Wednesday, April 30, 2008

Jming's Life so Far..

Hi guys, sorry for not posting for so long, had been very very busy and hectic for the past few weeks. Homeworks, assignment, projects and event, practically filled up most of my time. Another thing that kept me from posting was due the low efficiency of the internet connection in utp. Imagine i can't even get on to google, which makes me pretty frustrated and tired looking at the slow loading bar down the explorer. When it finally finish loading, here comes the page telling me connection error kind of shit.

Therefore i drove my way down to ipoh, just to get an unlimited, fast and enjoyable internet access at the local cyber cafe. Whew, just past two test, two crappy test actually, hopefully i don't flunk it this time. The worst was a test on my birthday, and oh my.. it didn't even taste like birthday or any normal day when there's a test that falls on your birthday. Shit... and worst comes to worst, the test question came out to be some alien shit which I don't even know what the heck i'm writing when I am attempting the question.

But anyhow life still goes pretty smoothly for me, and here I am in the internet cafe enjoying myself and try my best to forget about the sucky test. Anyhow finals is coming and I am gonna work hard for it. After that i will have a wonderful break in Malacca. That's all for now, see you guys soon.

Wednesday, April 16, 2008

Raining Days...

For the past few weeks over in Perak, rain comes in time, nearly every evening. Is not drizzling rain but heavy down pour like nobody business, I bet there must be a heavy polution going on nowadays. Like I say, rain comes in the evening which really spoilt my mood, as that was the time I will go out for some exercise like swimming or jogging but the rain doesn't seems to go along with me and everytime when I just get myself change and fully geared with my swimming trunks, googles, water bottle, towel and stuffs. Splash! the rain comes and kill my mood totally.

And day by day, with increasing fats storing layer by layer on my belly, it just killing me man! Haha. I magine this, when you woke up the next morning and looking at the mirror you saw your fat bellly and you started regreting what you eat yesterday and blaiming yourself for having such low self control. Arg.. crap then you start telling yourself, why should I think that way, I shouldn't have think that way about myself, is not me, I wanted to go for exercise but the rain stops me from doing it. Haha bullshit, the truth is when the rain starts coming, well the mood of going for exercise did die but the mood of sleeping comes... Oh my god, is so comfy when the rain starts pouring and the whether is chill and then you just relax yourself, and way you go snoring out loud like nobody business and have a nice dream.

Therefore, I should say that, I Goh Jin Ming is indeed a total failure especially when rain comes.

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Work, work and work...

God damn it, is near the end of the semester again. Without noticing, time just flies by your side and say bye bye to you quietly. Crap, and it goes the same again with all the datelines of the assignments, projects and stuff flooding in like nobody business. This time, tsunami was huge as I am having an event running on at the end of the month, which is the Woman Self Defense Workshop. Being the project director, I start to feel the heat and tension going on right here. Whew, I better get myself cool down before it burst into fire.

Well, I believe I am a guy with strong will and endurance, therefore i actually kills all my stress by hitting the gym, swim, listen to songs, talk to my Girlfriend and relax my mind with a cup of coffee at coffee bean. But as time goes on, i have lesser time to go for all the other activities. Damn it, is killing me man.. I bet you have the same feeling like I do, where you actually feel that you have something not done or not completed but you just couldn't figure out what is it and you actually blank totally for the whole day and feeling tired 24 hours, I just need a break and get out of it for awhile. Sigh.. hopefully things goes well this time. Please let me settle down and I really need time to relax myself and care for the others especially the loves one.

I CAN DO IT!!!

Monday, April 14, 2008

When I Am In The Hospital


How i wish someone will come and care for me when I'm hurt and feeling pain, but when someone knock on the door to offer care and love for me, I just turn down the offer and choose to walk on. But the pain i felt turning down the care and love by someone, is just as hurts and as pain as the scar that is on my hand, and the emptiness in my mind and loneliness in my heart keep ringing into my door.

Friday, April 11, 2008

Intro

My name is Jming....
These new blog of mine will share probably not all but most of the nicest and meaningful moment in my life with you. Probably is not the nicest and the most interesting blog, perhaps the worst you have read but no matter how it goes, I just hope that through my blog, you will get to know me better or at least a little bit better.

Cheers